Microworkers.Com - Info microworkers.com

microworkers.com receives about 11,850 unique visitors and 97,052 (8.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $309.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $190,265.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank microworkers.com is ranked number 27,483 in the world and 0.00237% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.11.247. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - microworkers.com

The online market place for work. We give businesses and developers access to an on-demand scalable workforce. Workers can work at home and make money by choosing from thousands of tasks and jobs.
How did microworkers.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with microworkers.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is microworkers.com?

11.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
11,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
355,500
Pages per Visit:
8.19
Daily Pageviews:
97,052
Alexa Rank:
27,483 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00237%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
22:06
Bounce rate:
9.15%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
77.93%
Referral:
3.49%
Search:
17.82%
Social:
0.77%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.5%13.2%26966
India 17.2%21.3%9457
Bangladesh 14.5%13.5%754
United Kingdom 3.2%3.2%27230
Egypt 2.5%2.1%6724
Serbia 2.4%4.5%1789
South Africa 2.4%2.4%7976
Sri Lanka 2.2%1.9%2277
Spain 2.2%2.0%27243
Pakistan 2.1%1.5%9766
Philippines 1.9%2.7%5723
Nigeria 1.8%1.8%8436
Italy 1.6%1.7%37477
United Arab Emirates 1.5%1.2%6255
Canada 1.5%1.4%30906
Algeria 1.5%2.3%5779
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1.3%1.5%1427
Romania 1.3%1.7%11178
Morocco 1.3%1.8%4426
Kuwait 1.3%2.0%4502
Australia 1.3%2.7%21189
Macedonia 1.2%1.9%856
Viet Nam 1.2%1.4%9223
Germany 1.0%0.2%127854
Bahrain 1.0%1.0%1610
Saudi Arabia 0.9%1.3%16454
Nepal 0.9%1.0%1473
Iraq 0.7%0.7%3376
Uganda 0.6%0.7%2922
Kenya 0.6%0.6%4616
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.6%0.3%2357
Albania 0.5%0.4%2461

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
microworkers.com
88.34%75.64%6.12
ttv.microworkers.com
56.61%18.90%2.4
taskv2.microworkers.com
15.46%4.87%2.3
blog.microworkers.com
2.26%0.59%1.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush microworkers.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  microworkers.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  202,498
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  515
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  4,962
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $175.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  46
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is microworkers.com?

Facebook:
  15
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much microworkers.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$309.89
Monthly Revenue:
$9,296.70
Yearly Revenue:
$113,109.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,811$146.94
India 20,672$33.08
Australia 2,620$19.73
United Kingdom 3,106$19.35
Bangladesh 13,102$17.56
South Africa 2,329$10.27
Canada 1,359$9.52
Italy 1,650$5.76
Nigeria 1,747$4.58
United Arab Emirates 1,165$4.37
Philippines 2,620$4.25
Serbia 4,367$3.97
Kuwait 1,941$2.99
Saudi Arabia 1,262$2.55
Uganda 679$2.38
Spain 1,941$2.15
Algeria 2,232$2.01
Macedonia 1,844$1.95
Romania 1,650$1.95
Egypt 2,038$1.65
Bahrain 971$1.62
Sri Lanka 1,844$1.60
Pakistan 1,456$1.54
Kenya 582$1.30
Iraq 679$1.19
Nepal 971$1.08
Morocco 1,747$1.01
Viet Nam 1,359$0.99
Germany 194$0.94
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1,456$0.77
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 291$0.53
Albania 388$0.31

How much money do microworkers.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$51.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,547.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,831.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,805
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
414,140
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,038,707
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,306$26.45
India 5,788$9.26
Australia 524$3.95
United Kingdom 497$3.10
Canada 340$2.38
Italy 280$0.98
Serbia 742$0.68
United Arab Emirates 163$0.61
Saudi Arabia 265$0.54
Pakistan 466$0.49
Spain 369$0.41
Romania 346$0.41
Bangladesh 262$0.35
Macedonia 295$0.31
Philippines 183$0.30
Germany 56$0.27
South Africa 47$0.21
Bosnia and Herzegovina 247$0.13
Kuwait 78$0.12
Algeria 112$0.10
Iraq 54$0.10
Nigeria 35$0.09
Egypt 102$0.08
Bahrain 39$0.06
Uganda 14$0.05
Viet Nam 54$0.04
Sri Lanka 37$0.03
Kenya 12$0.03
Albania 31$0.02
Nepal 19$0.02
Morocco 35$0.02
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 6$0.01

How much is microworkers.com worth?

Website Value:
$190,265.11

Where is microworkers.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.11.247
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.11.247

How fast does microworkers.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1672 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 786.1KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing https://ttv.microworkers.com/assets/images/banner1.jpg?v=1.1 could save 259.6KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://ttv.microworkers.com/assets/images/banner4.jpg?v=1.1 could save 229.8KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://ttv.microworkers.com/assets/images/banner5.jpg?v=1.1 could save 104.4KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://ttv.microworkers.com/assets/images/banner2.jpg?v=1.1 could save 93KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://ttv.microworkers.com/assets/images/banner3.jpg?v=1.1 could save 61.5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/bg-image-1.jpg could save 11.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://ttv.microworkers.com/file/info/5877a99ad91fe4d45a8b4575 could save 6.9KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://ttv.microworkers.com/file/info/5876419fd91fe45f368b4568 could save 6.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://ttv.microworkers.com/file/info/5876417ad91fe45c368b45*** could save 5.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://ttv.microworkers.com/file/info/58bd9e4d6552a947c01c8768 could save 5.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/newlogo.png could save 2.2KiB (23% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

When you creat…requirements. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Image Quality Rating and 66 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
With this temp…red from th... and 66 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
USE THIS TEMPLATE and 66 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
© 2009-2017 Mi…ights Reserved renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.62 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/bg-image-1.jpg (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/logo.png (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/newlogo.png (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/images/mw-logo-2013.gif (4 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://ttv.microworkers.com/index/template could save 2.7KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li class="indicator-item active"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="indicator-item"> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://microw….com/terms.php" class="light-blue-text darken-4-text">Terms of use</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

microworkers.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.microworkers.com
Organization: Weblabcenter.com Inc, OU=IT, OU=PremiumSSL Wildcard
Location: Dallas/street=17311 Dallas Pkwy Ste 100, TX, US/postalCode=75248
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Apr 20 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Apr 28 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

microworkers.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Tue, 23 Jan 2018 07:58:52 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0, no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Location: https://microworkers.com/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3e1935dbd1***5576-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Tue, 23 Jan 2018 07:58:53 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0, no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Location: https://ttv.microworkers.com/index/template
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3e1935dd98487125-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 23 Jan 2018 07:58:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de35be5f04ff975714360edfbd12c98d81516***4333; expires=Wed, 23-Jan-19 07:58:53 GMT; path=/; domain=.microworkers.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, private
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Content-Security-Policy: allow 'self';
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3e1935de0975558e-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.20.12.247 286
A 104.20.11.247 286
NS sue.ns.cloudflare.com 3585
NS max.ns.cloudflare.com 3585

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-12
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.namecheap.com...
Domain name: microworkers.com
Registry Domain ID: 1331357805_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-10T14:53:53.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-11-12T20:00:19.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-12T20:00:19.00Z
Registrar: NAMECHEAP INC
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Reseller: NAMECHEAP INC
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Nhatvi Nguyen
Registrant Organization: Weblabcentercom Inc
Registrant Street: 17311 Dallas Pkwy Ste 100
Registrant City: Dallas
Registrant State/Province: TX
Registrant Postal Code: 75248
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2144558813
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4257954950
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Nhatvi Nguyen
Admin Organization: Weblabcentercom Inc
Admin Street: 17311 Dallas Pkwy Ste 100
Admin City: Dallas
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 75248
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2144558813
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4257954950
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Nhatvi Nguyen
Tech Organization: Weblabcentercom Inc
Tech Street: 17311 Dallas Pkwy Ste 100
Tech City: Dallas
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 75248
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2144558813
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4257954950
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: max.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: sue.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-23T03:59:03.76Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MICROWORKERS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1331357805_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-10T14:53:53Z
Creation Date: 2007-11-12T20:00:19Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-11-12T20:00:19Z
Registrar: NameCheap Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: MAX.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SUE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-23T07:58:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with microworkers.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
microworkers.com widget