Microworkers.Com

microworkers.com
microworkers receives about 38,500 unique visitors and 292,600 (7.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $308.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $206,876.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank microworkers.com is ranked number 14,634 in the world and 0.0077% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in San Josť, 08, 08201, Europe and links to network IP address 141.101.112.148.

About - Microworkers.Com

WRITE article about microworkers.com

How many visitors does microworkers.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,155,000
Daily Pageviews:
292,600 (7.60 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
14,634 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0077% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
764
Average Load Time:
(1514 ms) 53 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bangladesh 33.3%40.7%198
India 17.3%15.6%8157
Egypt 5.3%4.0%2844
Morocco 5.1%6.3%941
Sri Lanka 4.4%3.1%765
United States 4.3%4.8%46185
Indonesia 2.5%3.4%8278
Other 2.3%2.8%1325
Pakistan 2.0%1.3%9765
Italy 1.7%1.2%17819
Macedonia 1.1%1.7%605
Canada 1.1%0.9%22571
Portugal 1.1%0.6%6186
Belarus 1.0%1.1%4933
Israel 1.0%0.3%7045
Tunisia 0.8%0.6%3349
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%49773
Nepal 0.8%0.6%1017
France 0.7%0.6%40516
Romania 0.6%0.9%12498
Turkey 0.5%0.5%49438

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
microworkers.com
99.75%93.20%6.9
ttv.microworkers.com
14.27%6.44%3.4
blog.microworkers.com
2.17%0.36%1.2

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  1,889
Follow Links:
  1,499
Nofollow Links:
  390
Referring Domains:
  293
Referring IPs:
  260

Domain Overview

SEMrush microworkers.com
Domain:
  microworkers.com
Rank:
  199,230
Organic Keywords:
  219
Organic Traffic:
  3,657
Organic Cost:
  $47,651.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

microworkers.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  609
Facebook shares:
  1,224
Facebook comments:
  317
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2,150
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  367
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  312
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  33

How much microworkers.com can earn?

Website Value:
$206,876.97
Daily Revenue:
$308.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$112,420.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is microworkers.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
141.101.112.148
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Josť
08
08201
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 141.101.112.148

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/ionicons/css/ionicons.css
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/elegant-icons/style.css
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/css/colors/blue.css
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/css/styles.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,700,400italic|Raleway:500,600,700
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/css/responsive.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/bootstrap/js/jquery.min.js (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/css/colors/blue.css (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/css/responsive.css (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/css/styles.css (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/elegant-icons/fonts/ElegantIcons.svg (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/elegant-icons/fonts/ElegantIcons.ttf (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/elegant-icons/style.css (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/autosubmission.png (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/bg-image-1.jpg (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/bg-image-2.jpg (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/item2-map.png (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/item3-selectw.png (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/loading.gif (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/logo.png (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/newlogo.png (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/template.png (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/textcaptcha.png (4 hours)
https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/ionicons/css/ionicons.css (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 43.8KiB (22% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/item3-selectw.png could save 22.5KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/autosubmission.png could save 8.3KiB (42% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/bg-image-2.jpg could save 3.9KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/template.png could save 3.8KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/item2-map.png could save 2.2KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/newlogo.png could save 2.2KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/images/bg-image-1.jpg could save 850B (2% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.48 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://blog.microworkers.com/">Blog</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by ***4B (20% reduction).

Minifying https://microworkers.com/styles/assets/landingpage/css/styles.css could save ***4B (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying https://microworkers.com/ could save 1.4KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did microworkers.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Sat, 16 Jan 2016 23:17:16 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8565b7923444c8cae01b59d35faa59ad1452986236; expires=Sun, 15-Jan-17 23:17:16 GMT; path=/; domain=.microworkers.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0, no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Location: https://microworkers.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 265d886a6a592501-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Sat, 16 Jan 2016 23:17:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1c40fddc82ac2b8a8f2063c7d261b2391452986236; expires=Sun, 15-Jan-17 23:17:16 GMT; path=/; domain=.microworkers.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: sess=u19t70fo007l0btsrbnje43u82; path=/
Set-Cookie: butter_rac=992106a233640f261f94d2d8538f62bd; expires=Sat, 08-Jan-2022 23:16:47 GMT; Max-Age=188***7600; path=/; domain=.microworkers.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
CF-RAY: 265d886aae922555-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS sue.ns.cloudflare.com 3592
NS max.ns.cloudflare.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-12
Domain Age:
8 years 2 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: MICROWORKERS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1331357805_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2011-10-11T10:54:41.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-11-12T20:00:19.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-12T20:00:19.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: NHATVI NGUYEN
Registrant Organization: N/A
Registrant Street: 17311 DALLAS PKWY
Registrant Street: STE 100
Registrant City: DALLAS
Registrant State/Province: TX
Registrant Postal Code: 75248
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2144598298
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.866***66755
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: NHATVI NGUYEN
Admin Organization: N/A
Admin Street: 17311 DALLAS PKW
Admin Street: STE 100
Admin City: DALLAS
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 75248
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2144598298
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.866***66755
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: NHATVI NGUYEN
Tech Organization: N/A
Tech Street: 17311 DALLAS PKWY
Tech Street: STE
Tech City: DALLAS
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 75248
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2144598298
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.866***66755
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: MAX.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SUE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2011-10-11T10:54:41.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MICROWORKERS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: MAX.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SUE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-dec-2015
Creation Date: 12-nov-2007
Expiration Date: 12-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 16 Jan 2016 23:17:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
microworkers.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.